Home> Products
Products

Sodium Lauroyl Glutamte

Addtime:2021-07-01 | Original:|Views:17947

1. Product Name

Trade Name:  

PUJI AG02-95

INCI Name:       

Sodium Lauroyl Glutamate

CAS NO.:  

29923-31-7

EC NO.:

249-958-3   

 

2. Product Profile

Sodium lauryl glutamate is an amino acid surfactant synthesized by acylation and neutralization of lauric acid and glutamate 

obtained from corn fermentation. The product is white or off-white powder and particles; no special smell.

It is mild and will produce exquisite foam, mostly used as raw material of moisturizing facial cleanser or body washing products.

 

3. Properties

Sodium lauroyl glutamate is natural and mild. Besides its good surface properties, it has little irritation to skin and 

will not cause allergy and toxicity to skin.

It has excellent foaming properties in a wide range of pH values (pH 5.0-9.0).

It will produce exquisite foam under condition of weak acidic and it is suitable for development of products for sensitive skin.


99精品视频在线在线观看视频,欧美 亚洲 中文 国产 综合,2020无码最新国产在线观看,热久久伊人中文字幕无码